English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Yupik [correct]
DEF: Any of the Eskimo-Aleut languages spoken around western coastal Alaska to the coast of Chukchi peninsula of Siberia.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
yupik [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de dialectes esquimaux parlés dans le sud de l'Alaska et en Sibérie.