English (Human Diseases - Various; Toxicology)
Yusho [correct]; oil disease [correct]; rice oil disease [correct]
CONT: ... a large group of residents in the western part of Japan experienced a form of poisoning known as "Yusho" (oil disease). Almost 2000 people were exposed to high concentrations of PCBs (...) in rice oil which had been contaminated during processing.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Toxicologie)
maladie de Yusho [correct]; maladie de l'huile de riz [correct]; maladie de l'huile [correct]; Yusho [correct]
CONT: Plus de 1780 personnes, des résidents de Fukuoko et Nagazaki surtout, ont été intoxiquées après avoir consommé pendant six mois de l'huile de riz contaminée par des BPC, des furannes et des quaterphényles. Les Japonais ont nommé la maladie résultant de cette intoxication la maladie de Yusho, ce qui signifie maladie de l'huile de riz.