English (Toxicology)
Yusho incident [correct]
CONT: In the summer of 1968, a large group of residents in the western part of Japan experienced a form of poisoning known as "Yusho" (oil disease) ... PCDFs are suspected of playing an important role in the development of symptoms in the "Yusho" incident.
OBS: See also "oil disease" or "Yusho".
French (Toxicologie)
incident de Yusho [correct, masculine noun]; intoxication de Yusho [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En 1968, c'est l'incident de Yusho (...) Pendant plus de huit mois la population de quatre grandes villes japonaises consomme de l'huile de riz contaminée par des BPC et des furannes (...)