English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
Z-R relation [correct]
DEF: Relation between the radar reflectivity (Z) of precipitation and the rainfall rate (R).
OBS: Z-R relation. It varies with the type and nature of precipitation
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
relation Z-R [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Relation entre la réflectivité radar (Z) de la précipitation et son intensité (R).
OBS: relation Z-R. Cette relation varie suivant le type et la nature de la précipitation.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
relación Z-R [feminine noun]
DEF: Relación entre la reflectividad radar (Z) de la precipitación y la intensidad de la precipitación (R).
OBS: relación Z-R. Varía con el tipo y la naturaleza de la precipitación.