English (Fish)
bull shark [correct]; Van Rooyen’s shark [correct]; Lake Nicaragua shark [correct]; Whaler Shark [correct]; Zambezi shark [correct]
OBS: Extremely widespread. Tropical and temperate Atlantic and Pacific waters, on both eastern and western coasts; river mouths; some fresh water lakes in Nicaragua, Guatemala and New Guinea.
French (Poissons)
requin bouledogue [correct, masculine noun]