English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
cardboard palm [correct]; Mexican cycad [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Zamiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
zamier furfuracé [correct, masculine noun]; zamie furfuracée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Zamiaceae.