English (Botany)
Monterey pine [correct]; radiata pine [correct]; New Zealand pine [correct]; insignis pine
DEF: A species of pine from California.
French (Botanique)
pin de Monterey [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Espèce de pin originaire de Californie, utilisé comme arbre de reboisement et pour le bois de construction dans certains autres pays.
OBS: Cultivé avec succès en Australie.