English (Genetics; Immunology)
NZB mouse; New Zealand black mouse [correct]
OBS: The parental NZB strain suffers from autoimmunity.
French (Génétique; Immunologie)
souris NZB [feminine noun]
OBS: Souche de souris atteinte spontanément de maladies auto-immunes