English (Botany; Vegetable Crop Production)
New Zealand spinach [correct]
French (Botanique; Production légumière)
épinard de Nouvelle-Zélande [correct, masculine noun]; épinard de la Nouvelle Zélande [correct, masculine noun]; tétragone [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Tetragonia tetragonioides (Pallas) O. Kuntze.