English (Mammals)
Arnoux’s beaked whale [correct]; southern four-toothed whale [correct]; New Zealand beaked whale [correct]; southern giant bottlenosed whale [correct]; southern giant bottlenose whale [correct]
OBS: A marine mammal of the family Ziphiidae.
French (Mammifères)
bérardie d'Arnoux [correct, feminine noun]; bérardien d'Arnoux [correct, masculine noun]; baleine à bec d'Arnoux [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mammifère marin de la famille des Ziphiidae.