English (Botany; Fibre Crops; Secondary Fibres (Textile))
New Zealand hemp [correct]; New Zealand flax [correct]; phormium; flax lily
French (Botanique; Culture des plantes textiles; Fibres textiles secondaires)
lin de Nouvelle-Zélande [correct, masculine noun]; chanvre de Nouvelle-Zélande [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Botánica; Cultivo de plantas textiles; Fibras textiles secundarias)
cáñamo de Nueva Zelanda [correct, masculine noun]; lino de Nueva Zelanda [correct, masculine noun]