English (Fish)
zebra cichlid [correct]; convict chichlid [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Cichlidae.
French (Poissons)
cichlidé à bandes [correct, masculine noun]; cichlidé forçat [correct, masculine noun]; nigro [masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Cichlidae.