English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
spruce zebra beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect of the family Cerambycidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
perceur zébré de l'épinette [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Cerambycidae.