English (Fish)
zebrafish [correct]; zebra fish [correct]; zebra danio [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Cyprinidae.
French (Poissons)
poisson zèbre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Cyprinidae.