English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Amazonian zebra plant [correct]; air pine
OBS: A South American tropical plant of the family Bromeliaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
aechmea de Chantin [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de serre de la famille des Broméliacées.