English (Communication and Information Management; Treaties and Conventions)
ZED information
CONT: ... so far as concerns information provided by the Government of Canada, [atomic information means] information which is designated "ZED Information."
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Traités et alliances)
renseignements ZED [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Renseignements atomiques échangés entre le Canada et les États-Unis en vertu d'un accord bilatéral.