English (Historical Park and Site Names)
Zed Lake Provincial Park [correct, Manitoba]
OBS: Coordinates: 56° 54′ 38″ N, 101° 14′ 31″ W.
French (Noms de parcs, lieux et canaux historiques)
parc provincial du lac Zed [correct, masculine noun, Manitoba]
OBS: Coordonnées : 56° 54′ 38″ N, 101° 14′ 31″ O.