English (River and Sea Navigation; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
True Zenith Distance [correct]; TZD [correct]; T.Z.D. [correct]
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
distance zénithale vraie [correct, feminine noun]