English (Earth-based Stations)
zenith pass controller [correct]
OBS: zenith pass: Over 200 satellite passes have been tracked and except for certain types of pass - e.g. a zenith pass where azimuth swings through as much as 180° in next to no time ..., it has been possible to track most if not all of a pass with the satellite image appearing virtually stationary on the screen as the stars pass by.
French (Stations terriennes)
contrôleur de passage au zénith [masculine noun]