English (River and Sea Navigation; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
Observed Zenith Distance [correct]; OZD [correct]; O.Z.D. [correct]
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
distance zénithale observée [correct, feminine noun]; D.Z.O. [correct]