English (River and Sea Navigation; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
meridian zenith distance [correct]; MZD [correct]; M.Z.D. [correct]
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
distance zénithale méridienne [correct, feminine noun]