English (Atmospheric Physics)
zephyr [correct]
DEF: A light, warm breeze.
OBS: Derived from Zephyros, the personification by the ancient Greeks of the warm west wind that was thought to prevail around the time of the summer solstice.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
zéphyr [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vent doux et agréable.