English (Dietetics; Labelling (Packaging); Regulations and Standards (Food))
cholesterol-free [correct]; free of cholesterol [correct]; no cholesterol [correct]; zero cholesterol [correct]; without cholesterol [correct]; contains no cholesterol [correct]
DEF: A cholesterol claim that can be printed on the label of a food that contains less than 2 mg of cholesterol per reference amount or per serving of stated size.
French (Diététique; Étiquetage (Emballages); Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
sans cholestérol [correct]; aucun cholestérol [correct]; zéro cholestérol [correct]; ne contient pas de cholestérol [correct]
DEF: Allégation relative au cholestérol qui peut être imprimée sur l'étiquette d'un aliment qui contient moins de 2 mg de cholestérol par quantité de référence ou par portion indiquée.