English (Measurements of Electricity; Transformers)
zero sequence impedance [correct, standardized]; zero-sequence impedance [correct]
OBS: zero sequence impedance: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Mesures de grandeurs électriques; Transformateurs)
impédance homopolaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: impédance homopolaire : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Medida de la electricidad; Transformadores)
impedancia de secuencia cero [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cociente entre la componente homopolar de la tensión, asumida como senoidal, aplicada a una máquina síncrona, y la componente homopolar de la corriente de la misma frecuencia.