English (Electrical Measuring: Practice; Electric Rotary Machines)
zero power-factor test [correct, standardized]
OBS: zero power-factor test: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Exécution des mesures électriques; Machines tournantes électriques)
essai à facteur de puissance nul [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: essai à facteur de puissance nul : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Electrometría; Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
ensayo de factor de potencia nulo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensayo en vacío en el cual una máquina síncrona se sobreexcita y funciona con un factor de potencia muy próximo a cero.