English (Types of Constructed Works; Modern Construction Methods; Renewable Energy)
nearly zero energy building [correct]; nZEB [correct]; nearly zero-energy building [correct]; NZEB [correct]; NZEB
CONT: Nearly zero-energy buildings (NZEBs) have very high energy performance. The low amount of energy that these buildings require comes mostly from renewable sources.
French (Types de constructions; Procédés de construction modernes; Énergies renouvelables)
bâtiment à quasi zéro énergie [correct, masculine noun]; Q-ZEN [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: […] les bâtiments qui consomment un peu plus d'énergie qu'ils n'en produisent sont appelés «bâtiments à quasi zéro énergie (Q-ZEN)» […]