English (Types of Concrete; Anti-pollution Measures)
carbon-neutral concrete [correct, noun]; net-zero carbon concrete [noun]
DEF: Concrete whose production or use results in no net addition of carbon dioxide to the atmosphere.
French (Sortes de béton; Mesures antipollution)
béton carboneutre [correct, masculine noun]; béton neutre en carbone [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Béton dont la fabrication et l'utilisation présentent un bilan neutre en matière d'émissions de dioxyde de carbone.