English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
zero-cost option [correct]
DEF: An option strategy under which one option is bought by simultaneously selling another option of equal value.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
option à prime zéro [correct, feminine noun]; stratégie d'option à prime zéro [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Stratégie associée à des contrats d'option, par laquelle la prime à verser sur l'achat d'une option est financée au moyen d'une prime d'égale valeur reçue sur la vente simultanée d'une autre option.