English (Economics; Commercial Fishing)
zero resource rent [correct]
CONT: ... fishing costs [were divided] into two components, private labour costs (wages) and other capital and operating costs. Where there are high levels of unemployment in the economy, the opportunity cost of labour is essentially zero. ... the "social yield" consists of resource rents plus wages. [One of the] five possible equilibrium points at different levels of fishing effort [identified was the] zero resource rent — (OAE) — open access equilibrium ...
French (Économique; Pêche commerciale)
revenu économique nul [correct, masculine noun]; RÉN [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les coûts de la pêche [sont divisés] en deux composantes, soit les coûts privés de la main-d'œuvre (salaires) et les autres coûts d'immobilisations et d'opération. [...] le «rendement social» se compose des bénéfices tirés de la ressource et des salaires. [L'un des] cinq points d'équilibre possibles à différents niveaux d'effort de pêche [est] le revenu économique nul (RÉN) — l'équilibre lorsque l'accès à la pêche est libre [...]