English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
zero load balance condition
CONT: The tare mechanism shall operate only in the direction of under-registration with respect to the zero load balance condition of the scale ....
OBS: zero load balance condition: Weights and Measures Specifications SGM-1, 1990, p. 3.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
position d'équilibre du zéro [feminine noun]
OBS: position d'équilibre du zéro : Spécifications sur les poids et mesures SGM-1, 1990, page 3