English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
zero elevation [correct, officially approved]; zero degrees elevation [correct, officially approved]
OBS: zero elevation; zero degrees elevation: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
angle de site nul [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; site de zéro degré [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: angle de site nul; site de zéro degré : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
ángulo de elevación cero [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; cero grado de elevación [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ángulo de elevación cero; cero grado de elevación: términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación civil internacional (OACI).