English (Employment Benefits; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
high and low order zero fill
OBS: i.e. to put zeros into all the blank spaces at either end of the field.
French (Avantages sociaux; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
remplir la zone en ajoutant des zéros à gauche et à droite