English (Gas and Oil Heating)
zero gas [correct]
DEF: Gas at atmospheric pressure (zero gauge pressure), usually supplied by a zero governor.
French (Chauffage au gaz et au mazout)
gaz à la pression atmosphérique [correct, masculine noun]