English (Farming Techniques; Biochemistry)
zero grazing method [correct]
CONT: Zero grazing methods with relatively heavy nitrogen application ... and crop fractionation ... represent ways in which more efficient use can be made of grassland and thereby either increase agricultural output from a given area or release land for energy crops.
French (Techniques agricoles; Biochimie)
méthode de zéro-pâturage [feminine noun]