English (Military Organization; Corporate Management)
level zero direction [correct]; L0 direction [correct]
OBS: L0 direction: term used in the context of the Defence Renewal Project.
French (Organisation militaire; Gestion de l'entreprise)
directive de niveau zéro [correct, feminine noun]; directive de N0 [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: directive de N0 : terme utilisé dans le contexte du Projet de renouvellement de la défense.