English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
zero-doppler shift [correct, officially approved]; zero doppler shift [correct]
CONT: Yaw-steering for zero-doppler shift at beam centre ... facilitates image processing.
OBS: zero-doppler shift: term officially approved by the RADARSAT-2 Terminology Approval Group (RTAG).
PHR: Non-zero doppler shift.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
variation Doppler nulle [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Pilotage en lacet pour la variation Doppler nulle au centre du faisceau facilite le traitement d'images.
OBS: variation Doppler nulle : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de RADARSAT-2 (GTTR).