English (Optics)
zero standard [correct, standardized]
DEF: Non-reflecting standard used for calibrating reflectance-measuring equipment.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Optique)
étalon zéro [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Étalon non réfléchissant utilisé pour étalonner les équipements de mesurage du pouvoir réflecteur.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.