English (Military Training)
zero-loaded session [correct]
DEF: A scheduled session for which there are insufficient candidates matched to make it cost-effective or efficient to conduct the IT&E [individual training and education] and there is no over-riding operational reason for its conduct.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
session à contingentement nul [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Session prévue pour laquelle un nombre insuffisant de candidats a été apparié pour la rendre rentable ou pour qu’il soit efficient de mener l’II&E [instruction individuelle et éducation] et pour laquelle il n’existe aucune raison opérationnelle prépondérante de la tenir.