English (Sewing (General); Social Movements; Fashion and Styles (Clothing); Clothing)
zero-waste garment [correct]; waste-free garment [correct]
CONT: There are various approaches to making a zero-waste garment. The one rule is that there should be no wastage.
French (Couture (Généralités); Mouvements sociaux; Mode; Vêtements)
vêtement zéro-déchet [correct, masculine noun]; vêtement zéro déchet [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il existe différentes approches pour créer un vêtement zéro-déchet. Le point commun : aucune déperdition n'est générée.