English (Chemistry)
chart recorder zeroing [correct]; zeroing of chart recorder
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Chimie)
mise à zéro d'enregistreur [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.