English (Armour; Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
main gun zeroing procedure [correct]
OBS: (Light Armoured Vehicle Gunnery (in-house document of American Army).
French (Arme blindée; Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
procédure de zérotage de l'arme principale [correct, feminine noun]