English (Armour; Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
zeroing procedure [correct]
OBS: (Light Armoured Vehicle Gunnery (in-house document of American Army).
French (Arme blindée; Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
procédure de zérotage [correct, masculine noun]