English (Scientific Research Facilities; Chemistry)
auto zeroing [correct]; automatic zero; automatic zeroing
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Installations de recherche scientifique; Chimie)
mise à zéro automatique [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.