English (The Stars (Astronomy))
Mizar [correct]; Zeta Ursae Majoris [correct]; Zeta UMa [correct]; Zeta UMa
CONT: Ursa Major. ... One part of the configuration, a group of seven bright stars, which is pictured as the tail of the Great Bear, is commonly known in the United States as the Big Dipper ... The star next to the end of the handle is Mizar ...
French (Étoiles (Astronomie))
étoile Mizar [correct, feminine noun]; Zêta Ursae Majoris [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La première étoile double fut découverte en 1650, quand Riccioli, en observant avec son télescope l'étoile Mizar - c'est l'avant-dernière étoile de la queue de la Grande Ourse (...) constata qu'elle était en fait composée de deux étoiles.