English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
zigzag clover [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
trèfle intermédiaire [correct, masculine noun]; trèfle flexueux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
trébol intermedio [masculine noun]