English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
zigzag darner [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Odonata) of the family Aeshnidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
æschne à zigzags [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des Odonates) de la famille des Aeshnidae.