English (Sewing Techniques and Stitching)
zigzag lockstitch [correct]
CONT: Zigzag lockstitch sewing machine ... available to sew various kinds of patterns zigzag stitch and attractive trade marks with different thick and thin materials. Its mainly features are double thread lockstitch, perfect lubrication system, never dust your garments ... The machine is mainly used in embroidery, zigzag and straight sewing.
French (Techniques d'exécution et points de couture)
point noué zigzag [correct, masculine noun]