English (Sea Operations (Military))
very-long-leg zigzag [correct, NATO]; VLLZZ [correct, NATO]
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire))
zigzag à tronçons très longs [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; VLLZZ [correct, masculine noun, NATO]