English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
interconnected star connection; zigzag connection
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
connexion en zigzag [feminine noun]
Spanish (Circuitos eléctricos e interruptores automáticos)
conexión en zigzag [correct, feminine noun]