English (Biochemistry)
zinc finger protein [correct]
French (Biochimie)
protéine en doigt de gant [correct, feminine noun]; protéine en doigt de zinc [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Structure particulière d'une protéine.
Spanish (Bioquímica)
proteína dedo de zinc [correct, masculine noun]; proteína dedo de cinc [correct, masculine noun]