English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
zinc hydroxide [correct]
OBS: Properties: Colorless crystals, Use: Intermediate, absorbent in surgical dressings, rubber compounding.
OBS: Chemical formula: Zn(OH)2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
hydroxyde de zinc [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : Zn(OH)2