English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
(T-4)-bis[(2S)-2-(hydroxy-kappaO) propanoato-kappaO] zinc [correct, see observation]
OBS: T;S;O: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: kappa: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
(T-4)-bis[(2S)-2-(hydroxy-kappaO)propanoato-kappaO]zinc [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: T;S;O : Ces lettres majuscules s'écrivent en italique.
OBS: kappa : Ce mot doit être remplacé par la lettre grecque correspondante ou s'écrire en italique.