English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
French process zinc oxide [correct, officially approved]
OBS: French process zinc oxide: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Peintures et vernis (Industries))
oxyde de zinc par procédé français [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: oxyde de zinc par procédé français : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).