English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
zinc cyanide [correct]
OBS: Properties: White powder, ... soluble in dilute mineral acids with production of hydrogen cyanide, ... Use: Metal plating, chemical reagent, insecticide.
OBS: Chemical formula: Zn(CN2)
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
cyanure de zinc [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : Zn(CN2)