English (Lead, Zinc, Thallium and Cadmium Mining)
zinc deposit
French (Plomb, zinc, thallium et cadmium (Mines))
gisement de zinc [correct, masculine noun]; gîte de zinc [correct, masculine noun]; gîte zincifère [correct, masculine noun]; gisement zincifère [correct, masculine noun]