English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
zinc cadmium sulphide [correct]
CONT: Zinc cadmium sulphide is a chemical that fluoresces - it produces light for a short period of time. This property means that it has been used as a meteorological air tracer.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
sulfure de zinc et de cadmium [correct, masculine noun]