English (Scientific Instruments; Equipment (Chemistry); Bioengineering)
tight ziplock seal [correct]; secure ziplock closure [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Équipement (Chimie); Technique biologique)
fermeture à glissière étanche [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.