English (Sewing (General))
neckline zipper [correct]
CONT: A neckline zipper, for example, can be shortened ... and used as a skirt zipper.
OBS: A neckline zipper is a type of conventional zipper. It opens at the top and is held together at the bottom.
French (Couture (Généralités))
fermeture d'encolure [correct, feminine noun]