English (Commercial Fishing)
zipper ring [correct]
OBS: It is of particular importance when hauling, that the choking strap is tightened as soon as practicable to prevent fish swimming forward out of the net ... In some fisheries the codend may be separated from the net through a 'zipper' arrangement and transferred to a processing ship.
French (Pêche commerciale)
anneau de transfilage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Anneau de transfilage. […] Anneau dans lequel passe une coulisse verticale permettant de fractionner la capture dans la senne et afin de faciliter le salabardage.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
anillo de culebreado [proposal, masculine noun]