English (Geophysics; Geological Prospecting; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
uranium-lead zircon dating [correct]; U-Pb zircon geochronology [correct]; U-Pb zircon method [correct]; U-Pb zircon [correct]
CONT: Uranium-lead zircon dating of the southwest lobe of the Havre-Saint-Pierre anorthosite intrusion indicates that it is 1062 ± 4 Ma old ...
French (Géophysique; Prospection géologique; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
datation par la méthode U-Pb sur zircon [correct, feminine noun]; datation U-Pb sur zircon [correct, feminine noun]; U-Pb sur zircon [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La datation par la méthode U-Pb sur zircon du lobe sud-ouest de l'intrusion anorthositique de Havre-Saint-Pierre indique un âge de 1 062 ± 4 Ma [...]