English (Astronomy)
constellation of the zodiac [correct]
OBS: The "signs of the zodiac" are the 12 equal divisions, each 30 ° long, which are marked off eastward beginning with the vernal equinox. The signs are named from the 12 "constellations of the zodiac" situated in the respective divisions over 2,000 years ago. The names of the signs (...) are as follows: Aries, Taurus, Gemini, (...) Cancer, Leo, Virgo (...), Libra, Scorpius, Sagittarius (...), Capricornus, Aquarius, Pisces (...)
French (Astronomie)
constellation zodiacale
OBS: Les constellations par lesquelles passent le Soleil et la Lune s'appellent "zodiacales" (...). Ces constellations sont: les "Poissons", le "Bélier", le "Taureau", les "Gémeaux", le "Cancer", le "Lion", la "Vierge", la "Balance", le "Scorpion", le "Sagittaire", le "Capricorne", le "Verseau".