English (Climatology; Physical Geography (General))
humid zona [correct]
DEF: Climatic zone characterized by a total absence of aridity.
French (Climatologie; Géographie physique (Généralités))
zone humide [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zone climatique caractérisée par une absence totale d'aridité.
Spanish (Climatología; Geografía física (Generalidades))
zona húmeda [feminine noun]
DEF: Zona climática caracterizada por una falta total de aridez.