English (Atmospheric Physics; Air Pollution)
zonal ozone transport [correct]
DEF: A dynamic mechanism that moves atmospheric ozone in the direction of the Earth's rotation.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Pollution de l'air)
transport zonal de l'ozone [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mécanismes dynamiques qui entraînent l'ozone atmosphérique dans le sens de la rotation de la Terre.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera; Contaminación del aire)
transporte zonal del ozono [masculine noun]