English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
zonal system [correct]
OBS: Term in use at the Canadian Forces College in Toronto.
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
système zoné [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Terme en usage au Collège des Forces canadiennes à Toronto.