English (Veterinary Medicine; Protection of Farm Animals)
ring zonal vaccination [correct]; ring vaccination [correct]
DEF: Vaccination of all animals in a zone around an area in which the subject disease occurs.
French (Médecine vétérinaire; Protection des animaux (Agric.))
vaccination en anneau [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vaccination obligatoire de tous les animaux réceptifs se trouvant à l'intérieur d'un cercle géographique dont le centre est constitué par le foyer initial de la maladie.
Spanish (Medicina veterinaria; Protección de los animales (Agricultura))
vacunación en anillo [correct, feminine noun]