English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
zonal inspection
DEF: [An inspection] comprising selected general visual inspections and visual checks that is ... applied to each zone, defined by access and area, to check system and powerplant installations and structure for security and general condition.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
inspection par zone [feminine noun]