English (Xylology (The Study of Wood); Plant Biology)
zonate [correct, adjective]
DEF: Of the occurrence of tissues, e.g. vessels or parenchyma, in concentric lines or bands as seen in cross-section.
French (Xylologie (Étude des bois); Biologie végétale)
zoné [correct]
DEF: Se dit des tissus ou parenchymes disposés en lignes ou bandes plus ou moins concentriques, comme on en voit sur certaines sections transversales du bois.
Spanish (Xilología (Estudio de la madera); Biología vegetal)
zonal [correct]; zonada [correct]