English (Mineralogy)
reversed zoning [correct]; inverse zoning [correct]; inverse zonation
DEF: Zoning in a plagioclase crystal in which the core is more sodic than the rim.
French (Minéralogie)
zonation inverse [feminine noun]
OBS: (des feldspaths).