English (Soil Science)
latitude zonation [correct]
DEF: Latitudinal (normal) zonation of soils.
French (Science du sol)
zones de latitude [correct, feminine noun, plural]; zonalité horizontale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Répartition des sols en zone suivant les degrés de latitude (sens normal de zonalité).