English (Mineralogy)
mineral zoning [correct, see observation]; mineralogical zonation [correct]; mineralogical zoning [correct]; mineral zonation [correct]
OBS: mineral zoning: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Minéralogie)
zonalité minérale [correct, feminine noun]; zonalité minéralogique [correct, feminine noun]; zonation minérale [correct, feminine noun]; zonalité des minéraux [correct, feminine noun]; zonation des minéraux [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: zonation des minéraux : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.