English (River and Sea Navigation; Sea and River Traffic; Sea Operations (Military))
ship control zone [correct, NATO, standardized]; SCZ [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: ship control zone; SCZ: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Trafic (Transport par eau); Opérations en mer (Militaire))
zone de contrôle des bâtiments [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: zone de contrôle des bâtiments : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.