English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
holographic viewing zone [correct]; holographic viewing area [correct]
CONT: The holographic viewing zone, (the volume of space in which the viewer must be located in order to see the image) is rarely the same as the volume of physical space in front of the holographic picture plane that the beholder can occupy.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
champ visuel holographique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Espace dans lequel les yeux du spectateur doivent se situer pour voir l'image holographique.