English (Layout of the Workplace; Office-Work Organization)
interactive zone [correct]
CONT: In an interactive zone, socialization and group collaboration is promoted and strongly encouraged.
French (Implantation des locaux de travail; Organisation du travail de bureau)
zone interactive [correct, feminine noun]