English (Dams and Causeways)
concrete-rock contact zone; concrete-to-rock contact
French (Barrages et chaussées)
surface de contact béton-rocher [feminine noun]; contact béton-rocher [masculine noun]
OBS: Barrages fixes et mobiles.