English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications)
interference zone [correct]; zone of interference; interference area
OBS: a -- is defined which depends on the angular width of the source, the antenna radiation diagram, and the permissible increase in noise temperature of the earth-station receiving antenna.
French (Émission et réception radio; Télécommunications)
zone de brouillage [feminine noun]
OBS: la -- [...] dépend de l'ouverture d'angle de la source, du diagramme de rayonnement de l'antenne et de l'augmentation de température de bruit admissible pour l'antenne de réception de la station terrienne. [trad]