English (General Warehousing; Containers)
zone plan
DEF: [A plan that] sets out in detail where the container yard export containers for each vessel are to be stacked.
OBS: Established on the basis of the agent's booking list.
French (Entreposage général; Conteneurs)
plan de zone [masculine noun]