English (Market Prices; Pricing Theory; Foreign Trade)
price line; price zone; price class; price group; pricing zone
CONT: A store selling women's dresses may find that there are distinct price lines at and around prices such as $20, $30, and $40 ... there are "good," "better," and "best" price zones.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Théorie des prix; Commerce extérieur)
ligne de prix [feminine noun]; catégorie de prix [feminine noun]; zone de prix [feminine noun]
CONT: le distributeur sélectionne trois lignes de prix de base pour chaque type de marchandise [...] exemple : un costume sera vendu à trois prix correspondant à trois qualités différentes : bonne, meilleure, «extra».
Spanish (Precios (Comercialización); Teoría de fijación de precios; Comercio exterior)
categoría de precios [correct, feminine noun]