English (Airport Runways and Areas)
runway safety zone [correct]; RSZ [correct]
CONT: There is a 150 - 200 m long runway safety zone with a gravel/clay surface. The safety zone ends with a ditch and a 1 m high earth embankment.
OBS: Covers land that follows extended centerline of Centennial Airport's three runways (the two north-south runways, 17L/35R, 17T/35L, and the east-west runway, 10/28) and designates a restricted building area where the probability is greater for aircraft accidents due to the proximity of the airport and aircraft flight paths.
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
zone de sécurité de piste [feminine noun]