English (Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
safety zone [correct]
DEF: A location where fire fighters can shelter from threatening fireline hazards.
French (Incendies de végétation)
zone de sécurité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Endroit où les pompiers forestiers peuvent se mettre à l'abri des dangers qui les menacent sur une ligne coupe-feu.