English (Rail Traffic Control)
higher speed zone [correct]
French (Circulation des trains)
territoire à vitesse plus élevée [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; zone à vitesse plus élevée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.