English (Clinical Psychology; Human Behaviour)
jet lag syndrome [correct]; rapid time zone change syndrome [correct]
OBS: treatment of jet lag syndrome by acupuncture. (Pascal data base)
OBS: isolated sleep paralysis after rapid time zone change ("jet lag") syndrome. (Pascal data base)
French (Psychologie clinique; Comportement humain)
syndrome du décalage horaire [masculine noun]; dyschronésie transméridienne [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Revue l'Essentiel, 1989, vol. 1, no. 11.