English (Mass Transit)
zone-based pricing [correct, standardized]
OBS: zone-based pricing: term recommended by the Terminology Committee and standardized by the Validation Committee of the Sustainable Mobility Glossary.
French (Transports en commun)
tarification en fonction du nombre de zones traversées [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: tarification en fonction du nombre de zones traversées : terme recommandé par le Comité de terminologie et normalisé par le Comité de validation du Lexique de la mobilité durable.
Spanish (Transporte público)
tarificación en función de las zonas atravesadas [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Las tarifas se calculan sobre la base de [una] zonificación. Se establecen en función del número de zonas atravesadas al realizar un desplazamiento [...]