English (Tectonics)
zoned ultramafic complex [correct]; ultramafic zoned complex [correct]
CONT: World-class vermiculite deposits occur mainly within zoned ultramafic complexes or carbonatites. ... Semi-circular surface exposures found with deposits associated with ultramafic zoned complexes or carbonatites, usually near the core of the intrusion.
OBS: zoned ultramafic complex: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Tectonique)
complexe ultramafique zoné [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En domaine continental et dans les arcs insulaires, l'expression en surface de ce «diapirisme translithosphérique» serait représentée par les complexes ultramafiques zonés (dont complexes platinifères de l'Oural, ou ceux de l'Alaska), voire par les complexes magmatiques annulaires.
OBS: complexe ultramafique zoné : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.