English (Various Metal Ores)
zoned vein [correct]
CONT: The central parts of the orebodies are paragenetically complex, with zoned "veins" or pseudo-beds of sulphides, as at Mine Gallen ...
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
filon zoné [correct, masculine noun]; filon à structure zonée [masculine noun]
CONT: Les portions centrales des amas minéralisés montrent une paragenèse complexe, avec des «filons» zonés ou des pseudo-couches de sulfures massifs qui suivent des fractures formées au sein des sulfures massifs, comme à la mine Gallen (gisement de West Macdonald [...]