English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
zoned lens [correct]
DEF: A lens, one or more of whose faces is divided into zones, each stepped relative to its neighbours.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
lentille à échelons [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lentille radioélectrique constituée par des éléments lenticulaires juxtaposés dont l'épaisseur varie par échelons.
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
lente escalonado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lente radioeléctrico, constituido por dos elementos lenticulares yuxtapuestos, donde el espesor varía por escalones.