English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
requisition on matters of zoning [correct]
CONT: Zoning and building by-laws have been held to be matters relating to land use and not to title. The terms of the contract can, however, turn what would normally be simply a requisition relating to zoning into a requisition on matters of contract, just as the terms of the contract may make a question of title a requisition on a matter of contract. (Law Society of Upper Canada, Bar Admission Course, Real Estate Law, 1990-91, p. 8-4).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
réquisition quant au zonage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: réquisition quant au zonage : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).