English (Animal Science; Animal Care Equipment (Farm equipment))
zoometric tape [correct]
CONT: The body weight was estimated once between the age of 5 and 9 months using heart girth measurement with a zoometric tape ...
French (Zootechnie; Soins aux animaux (Matériel agricole))
ruban zoométrique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ruban zoométrique pour une évaluation approximative du poids de l'animal.
Spanish (Zootecnia; Equipo para el cuidado de los animales (Maquinaria agrícola))
cinta zoométrica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La cinta zoométrica es un instrumento muy utilizado en todo el mundo ganadero y es algo tan sencillo como una cinta metrica que al medir el perimetro torácico nos dice el peso del animal.