English (Bacterial Diseases; Animal Diseases)
other specified zoonotic bacterial diseases, not elsewhere classified [correct, plural]
CONT: A28.8: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Maladies des animaux)
autres anthropozoonoses bactériennes précisées, non classées ailleurs [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: A28.8 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.