English (Animal Diseases; Human Diseases - Various; Epidemiology)
zoonotic [correct]
DEF: Relating to a disease which can be transmitted naturally from animals to humans.
PHR: zoonotic potential
French (Maladies des animaux; Maladies humaines diverses; Épidémiologie)
zoonotique [correct]
DEF: Relatif à une maladie qui peut être transmise d'un animal à un humain.
PHR: potentiel zoonotique
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Enfermedades humanas varias; Epidemiología)
zoonótico [correct, adjective]
OBS: Término proveniente del Código Zoosanitario Internacional, 2002.