English (Human Behaviour; Clinical Psychology)
zoomania [correct, noun]; zoophilia [correct, noun]
DEF: An excessive or abnormal love of animals.
French (Comportement humain; Psychologie clinique)
zoomanie [correct, feminine noun]; zoophilie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Attachement morbide à des animaux.