English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
varicella-zoster virus [correct]; varicella zoster [correct]
DEF: A herpes virus that causes varicella (chicken pox) and herpes zoster (shingles) in humans.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
virus varicelle-zona [correct, masculine noun]; virus zona-varicelle [masculine noun]
OBS: Virus agent de la varicelle et du zona.
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología)
virus Varicella zoster [masculine noun]; Varicella zoster [Latin]